Australian Visa Services | Prospect Immigration & Education Services
Prospect Immigration is highly capable migration agency with offices in India (New Delhi and Rajasthan) and Australia (Melbourne). With our team of experienced professionals your prospect starts with us!
immigration, immigration agency, immigration melbourne, immigration india, immigration agent, work visa, visa
285
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-285,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-theme-ver-10.1.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.0.1,vc_responsive
 

Visas

Work

Take a Working Holiday in Australia

If you are aged 18-30 and want to work and holiday in Australia for up to a year, you may be eligible for a Working Holiday Visa. You must hold a valid passport from an eligible country.

Work in Australia

If you want to work in Australia as a temporary or permanent resident, Australia has a number of skilled working visa options available. A visa entitling you to work will give you the opportunity to work and live in Australia as a temporary or permanent resident.

Skilled Migration Visa

The well known 457 visa – you may be eligible for a skilled visa if, amongst other things, you are a skilled overseas worker with skills needed in Australia.

Sponsored or Nominated Work Visa

You may be eligible for a nominated or sponsored work visa if, amongst other things, you are nominated or sponsored by an approved Australian employer, a state or territory government agency, or a state or territory authority.

We can tell you exactly what type of visa is best for you

Live

Live in Australia as a temporary or permanent resident – You may be able to apply for a visa to live in Australia if you have a family member in Australia who is an Australian citizen, or an Australian permanent resident, or an eligible New Zealand citizen.

Bridging Visas

You may need a bridging visa if your substantive visa has ceased and you want to stay in Australia while you are waiting for a decision on another Australian visa application, or stay in Australia while you make arrangements to leave Australia, or wait for an immigration decision.

Visa options for family members

Partner Category

Partner Category

You may be eligible for a partner category visa if you are spouse, fiancé or de facto partner of an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen.
Child & Adoption

Child & Adoption

A child might be eligible for a child visa if they are under 18 years of age and single. In certain circumstances, a person over 18 years of age might be considered as a child. A person who is adopted, but is over 18 years of age cannot apply for an adoption visa.
Relative

Relative

You may be eligible to apply for a relative visa if you are related to an Australian citizen, or an Australian permanent resident, or an eligible New Zealand citizen. The person you are related to must be 18 years of age or older.
Parent

Parent

You might be eligible to apply for a parent category visa if you have a child who is an Australian citizen, or Australian permanent resident, or an eligible New Zealand citizen. He/she must be living in Australia for 2 years or more before you lodge your visa application.

Study

If you want to study in Australia, there are a number of student visa options available, depending on the type of study you want to undertake, including primary or secondary study, higher education, post graduate study or vocational education and training.

In some cases, it is possible to package your studies on one visa subclass. Eligible student visa applicants from participating education providers may also be able to apply for Streamlined student visa processing.